Port Perry Minor Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Admin on Monday, February 27, 2017 (76 views)
The North Durham Minor Hockey Association is official. The amalgamated organization that combines the Port Perry Minor Hockey Association and Uxbridge Minor Hockey Association has received approval from the Ontario Minor Hockey Association. Read More

Submitted By Admin on Monday, February 20, 2017 (186 views)
Congratulations to our Predators Atom ‘A’ team on advancing to the Ontario Minor Hockey Association Semi-Finals this weekend after shutting out the Whitby Wildcats (Blue) 7-0 in Game 4 to take the series 6 points to 2 points.
Read More

Submitted By Admin on Monday, February 20, 2017 (136 views)
Congratulations to our Predators Novice ‘A’ team on advancing to the Ontario Minor Hockey Association Novice East A Semi-Finals against the Uxbridge Stars.
Read More

Submitted By Admin on Saturday, February 18, 2017 (107 views)

Dear Port Perry Minor Hockey Association Members: Join us on Sunday, March 5, 2017 at the Ricoh Coliseum when the Toronto Marlies host the St. John's Ice Caps.

Read More


Submitted By Admin on Monday, February 13, 2017 (358 views)
Nominations are now open for the LARRY PILKEY MEMORIAL AWARD, JOEL THOMPSON AWARD, TEAM SPIRIT AWARD IN MEMORY OF JOHN BARFOOT, and the MILTON "BUD" HEARD AWARD in preparation for the annual awards banquet on April 9, 2017.
Read More

Submitted By Admin on Tuesday, February 07, 2017 (242 views)
The Port Perry Predators Peewee 'Select' team participated in the Oshawa Church League Annual Heritage Select Tournament on February 3-5, 2017. Congratulations to the team and coaching staff for your efforts and winning the B Division.  Read More

Submitted By Admin on Wednesday, February 01, 2017 (284 views)
The Port Perry Predators Peewee 'Select' team participated in the Dick Catterall Tournament in Jordan Station on January 19-22, 2017. Congratulations to the team and coaching staff for your efforts and winning the tournament. 
Read More
OMHA
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Nov
Team 1 & Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Nov
Team 3 & Team 4
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats White
IPSC (1) [LMA-A-N3]
Novice A
6:15 PM
@ Uxbridge Stars
Uxbridge (2) [O-N-EA-S1-3]
Minor Bantam A
7:30 PM
@ Whitby Wildcats White
McKinney (2) [LMB-A-L6]
Bantam A
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget A
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Novice A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 7 MD
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
Atom A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee A
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Bantam A
8:15 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (4) [LB-A-O1]
Minor Bantam A
8:45 PM-10:15 PM
Practice
Midget A
9:10 PM
@ Innisfil Winterhawks
Ato
Team 1 & Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Ban
Bantam Rostered Select
6:30 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
Ato
Team 3 & Team 4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
Minor Bantam A
8:30 PM
@ Oshawa Generals
Legends (1) [LMB-A-L1]
Mid
Team 1
9:15 PM
vs. Mid - Team 5
Bantam A
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Mid
Team 2
10:15 PM
vs. Mid - Team 4
Minor Peewee A
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Initiation Program
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
Tyke 2010
Novice A
6:00 PM
vs. Uxbridge Stars
Scugog Arena (1) [O-N-EA-S1-4]
Initiation Program
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Tyke 2011
Tyke 7 MD
6:30 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Pond) [T73-R314]
Atom A
7:00 PM
vs. Barrie Colts
Scugog Arena (1) [O-A-A-S2-3]
PW
Team 4 & Team 5
7:15 PM-8:15 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
7:30 PM
@ Northumberland Nighthawks
CCC (Bowl) [LA-AE-J2]
Ban
Team 1 & Team 2
8:15 PM-9:15 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee A
8:30 PM
vs. Pickering Panthers
Ban
Team 3 & Team 4
9:15 PM-10:15 PM
Shared Practice
Nov
Team 1
7:15 AM
vs. Nov - Team 2
IP
Mite 2012
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Nov
Team 3
8:15 AM
vs. Nov - Team 4
Initiation Program
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Tyke 2010
Ato
Team 1
9:15 AM
vs. Ato - Team 2
Initiation Program
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Tyke 2011
Ato
Team 3
10:15 AM
vs. Ato - Team 4
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
The First Shift Program
PW
Team 3
11:15 AM
vs. PW - Team 4
IP
IP Rostered Select
12:00 PM
vs. Oshawa OCHL
PW
Team 2
12:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 5
PW
Team 1
1:15 PM
vs. PW - Team 6
Ban
Team 1
2:15 PM
vs. Ban - Team 2
Atom A
2:30 PM
@ Barrie Colts
Holly Rec (Rink 1) [O-A-A-S2-4]
Tyke 7 MD
3:15 PM
vs. Quinte West Hawks
Scugog Arena (1) [T73-R335]
Nov
Novice Rostered Select
4:00 PM
@ Peterborough Petes
Bantam A
4:00 PM
@ Quinte West Hawks
Novice A
4:15 PM
@ Uxbridge Stars
Uxbridge (1) [O-N-EA-S1-5]
Ban
Team 3
4:30 PM
vs. Ban - Team 4
Peewee A
5:45 PM
@ Pickering Panthers
Don Beer (1) [LP-A-N4]
PW
Peewee Rostered Select
5:45 PM
vs. Sturgeon Lake LL Black
Minor Atom A
6:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
Scugog Arena (2) [LMA-A-N4]
Minor Bantam A
7:00 PM
vs. Whitby Wildcats White
Scugog Arena (1) [LMB-A-L4]
Midget A
8:45 PM
vs. Ajax Knights AE Red
Scugog Arena (1) [MA-YST-5]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Port Perry Minor Hockey Association on Twitter
- and -
Visit Port Perry Minor Hockey Association on Facebook
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from portperryminorhockey.ca on Tuesday, February 28, 2017 at 7:26 AM